Staff

 

Senior Management Team:

Principal – Tom Webb 
Deputy Principal – Melegalenuu Ah Sam 
Deputy Principal – Keir Whipp
Deputy Principal – Deborah Ward

Deans:

Year 13 – Debra Pene
Year 12 – Alison Blackwood
Year 11 – Henry Fesulua’i and ‘Alisi Tatafu
Year 10 – Elizabeth Tupua and Christina Smith
Year 09 – Neville Padavatan and Emma McCosh

Heads of Departments:

Achievement Centre – Erica Wilson and Nicky Haeata-Ruwhiu
Art – Mike Christo
Business – Savitri Nadan
Careers – Ruth Luketina
English – Lynn Keating
ESOL – Sally Hay
Languages – Henry Fesulua’i
Mathematics – Katalina Ma
Performing Arts – Ben Euden
Physical Education & Health – Michael Darragh
Science – Viliami Bloomfield
Social Science – Christina Smith
Technology – Viv Maskell

Teachers:

Ah Sam, Mele
Al Dabbagh, Harith
Aubrey, Brian
Blackwood, Alison
Bloomfield, Viliami
Bloomfield, Fisiitotoa
Christo, Mike
Darragh, Mike
Davis, Kevin
Fesulua’i, Henry
Fifita, Huni
Hakiwai, Arihana
Hormes, Samer
Imraan, Raselin
Luketina, Ruth
Marsters-Malloy, Alexandra
Maskell, Vivian
McCosh, Emma
McIntosh, Frances
Naidu, Subrail
Padavatan, Neville
Pearson, Thomas
Pene, Debra
Potini, Asaria
Reddy, Parwati
Sameem, Mohammed
Samu, Nathan
Sharma, Satend
Singh, Nalini
Smith, Christina
Tatafu, Alisi
Thomson, Catherine
Tupua, Elizabeth
Wade, Rapuani
West, Milo
Wilkings, Fred
Wilson, Erica
Wong, Daniel
Yen, Angela
Zaim, Mohammed

Support Staff:

Operations Manager – Helen Faamoe
Principals Secretary – Jocelyn Maitland
Office Administrator (Enrolments) – Kathleen Beazley
Office Administrator – Adrienne Leonard
Office Administrator – Jules Lafoou
Student Services Administrator – Kathleen Beaton
Social Worker – Willie Tupou
Nurses – Heather Laxon, Fiona Fouche
Counsellor – Kathryn Barclay
Community Liason Officer – Walter Browne
Communications Manager – Jo Latif
Sports Co-Ordinator – Ta’i Uamaki
Teacher Aides – Nancy Palelei, Hermann Arp, Caroline Masoe,  Piri Tamihana,  Louise Reade, Rosalie Kwan, Sharron Moyle
Resource Room – Abtesam Salim
Librarian – Pauline Kumar
Tuckshop Contractor – Louise Jacobs
Staff Support Technician – Rose Siulangapo
Groundskeepers – Bobby McMaster and Allan Beazley
Laboratory Technician – Kuldip Singh
Performing Arts Technician – Emily Heeney

Music Itinerant Tutors

Nathan Loo – Guitar Tutor
Tim Doyle – Drum Tutor
Emily Allen – Piano and Strings Tutor
Linda Filimoehala – Brass Tutor
Emily Heeney – Vocal and Woodwind Tutor